Doral Commons Residential 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$1,065,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11066806
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,200,000
  • Sold Price: $1,065,000
  • Living Area: 4628 Ft² / 430 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $230 / $2,477
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:5
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$499
  • Taxes:$14,950
  • Year Built:2017
  • Listing Date:July 6, 2021
  • Sold Date: October 1, 2021
  • Days On Market:86

Description

THIS IS AN UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE. COMMISSION COULD BE REDUCED BY LENDER. COMMISSION WILL BE SPLIT EQUALLY BETWEEN THE 2 BROKERS UPON LENDERS APPROVAL. This beautiful home is located in MODERN 75. One of the most desirable areas in DORAL. 5 BEDROOM and 5.1 BATHROOM, WITH 3 CAR GARAGE. STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, MARBLE COUNTERTOPS IN THE KITCHEN, ITALIAN CABINETRY, QUARTZ IN THE BATHROOMS, WITH AMAZING EUROPEAN ARCHITECTURE. SPACIOUS CLOSETS, LUXURY ROMAN-TUB FIT FOR A KING AND QUEEN, WOOD FLOORS AS YOU WALK UP THE STAIRS, AND THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE SECOND FLOOR FOR AN UNDENIABLE ELEGANCE. THIS COMMUNITY OFFERS EXCLUSIVE MEMBERSHIP FOR ITS RESIDENTS WITH AN OPULENT CLUBHOUSE. EACH CLUBHOUSE SERVES A DIFFERENT FUNCTIONALITY. THIS HOME WILL NOT LAST. BRING YOUR FUSSIEST BUYERS.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenIsland, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Lighting, Porch

Location

Similar Properties

10561 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11946906
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
$3,460,000
10762 Nw 71st St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12011002
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,052 sqft
  • $573 / sqft
$1,748,000
7541 Nw 97th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11956618
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,113 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$1,479,000
10381 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12014389
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,078 sqft
  • $527 / sqft
$2,150,000
8895 Nw 100th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12004062
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,992 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$975,000
8925 Nw 99th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11926710
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,159 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$1,499,000
9980 Nw 74th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12011639
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,624 sqft
  • $455 / sqft
$1,650,000
10873 Nw 71st St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12010059
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,052 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$1,450,000