Hollywood Hills 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$465,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11068471
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $479,900
  • Sold Price: $465,000
  • Living Area: 1479 Ft² / 137 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $314 / $3,384
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,900
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:July 9, 2021
  • Sold Date: August 18, 2021
  • Days On Market:40

Description

Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath single home completely remodel in 2020 in the heart of Hollywood Hills. Brand new kitchen with top of the line stainless steel appliances and quartz counter tops, new energy saving washer and dryer. Recessed lighting. New roof in 2019 and gas tankless water heater. in 2021. Brand new bathrooms. House has new impact windows, front, side and French doors are impact as well. Rolling zebra shades throughout and New Vinyl floors. House is sitting in a 7,143 sf Lot with vinyl fence throughout the backyard with lighting all around the outside of the house. Plenty of room for Pool, Boat or RV. Move in ready, Just Bring your clothes.

Features

• Floor:Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Patio, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

2030 N 57th Ter
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12023335
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$499,990
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
2908 N 36th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12021734
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,667 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$735,000
1007 N 31st Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11987909
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,496 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$522,000
3149 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12020795
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,673 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$639,000
603 N 32nd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12021835
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$499,000
3145 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11887338
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$619,999