Driftwood Estates No 1 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$269,900

Details

• MLS Number:A11069125
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $269,900
  • Sold Price: $269,900
  • Living Area: 754 Ft² / 70 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $358 / $3,853
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,186
  • Year Built:1958
  • Listing Date:July 10, 2021
  • Sold Date: August 13, 2021
  • Days On Market:33

Description

GREAT LOCATION! CHARMING 2/1 WELL MAINTAINED. LOTS OF ROOM TO GROW. CLOSE TO SHOPS, THE HIGHWAY AND HOUSES OF WORSHIP. MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE! WILL LISTEN TO REASONABLE OFFERS. APPOINTMENTS ONLY. DO NOT DISTURB OWNERS.

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, KitchenDiningCombo, Other
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Lighting, Shed

Location

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000