Driftwood Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$350,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11065462
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $347,900
  • Sold Price: $350,000
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,493
  • Year Built:1984
  • Listing Date:July 2, 2021
  • Sold Date: September 23, 2021
  • Days On Market:82

Description

You can make it your beautiful dream house in this nice and quiet family oriented neighborhood. Professionally updated of one story house 3/2 has many features to offer: spacious Open design home complete with open kitchen. Interior completely renovated just 2 years ago, kitchen cabinetry, SS appliances (Dishwasher, Range and Microwave), Granite counters w/back plash, sink. Air conditioner, electrical meter & panel (approved by the city of Hollywood), Grey floor laminate through the whole house. Spacious Master Bedroom complete w/walk-in closet. New internal doors, renovated baths, accordion shutters all around, great yard (for pool, playground or gazebo). Easy access to everything in thee Davie/Hollywood area.

Features

• Floor:Concrete, Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

730 N 73rd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011075
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,620 sqft
  • $380 / sqft
$615,000
820 Nw 91st Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963025
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,543 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$680,000
7821 Nw 30th St
Davie, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11936388
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $468 / sqft
$467,900
8720 Johnson St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12008730
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,246 sqft
  • $400 / sqft
$499,000
6451 Pershing St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12012300
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,292 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$469,900
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$540,000
7491 Hope St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12001837
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,426 sqft
  • $337 / sqft
$480,000
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730