Welleby S W Quadrant 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33351

$457,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11077262
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $449,000
  • Sold Price: $457,000
  • Living Area: 1664 Ft² / 155 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $275 / $2,956
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$167
  • Taxes:$6,383
  • Year Built:1988
  • Listing Date:July 29, 2021
  • Sold Date: October 5, 2021
  • Days On Market:67

Description

WELLEBY ISLES, LOCATION LOCATION, Turn key ,completely renovated, kitchen and bathrooms, new A/C unit, Freshly painted interior, exterior, new laminate floors in the bedrooms, marble floors the rest of the house, Great neighbors, excellent schools, Small Very family oriented neighborhood!! close to shopping center huge yard & room for pool easy to show !! call listing agent open house SATURDAY JULY 31ST,2021 12;00 TO 4:00 PM

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting

Location

Similar Properties

3734 Nw 107th Way
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11800964
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,656 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$625,000
8650 Nw 46th Ct
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12013936
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$579,989
8310 Nw 48 Street
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12012197
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,427 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$533,000

Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12016327
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,689 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$526,500
8700 Nw 46th Ct
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12011416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$470,000
9470 Nw 33rd Mnr
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12017057
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,627 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$595,000
9288 Nw 55th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12015154
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,614 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$530,000
4561 Nw 79th Ave
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12015295
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,798 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$520,000