Driftwood Plaza No 3 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$358,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11084501
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $358,000
  • Sold Price: $358,000
  • Living Area: 1334 Ft² / 124 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $268 / $2,889
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,530
  • Year Built:1966
  • Listing Date:August 13, 2021
  • Sold Date: December 3, 2021
  • Days On Market:111

Description

BACK ON THE MARKET!!Centrally Located Close to Highways and Shopping, Close to Hardrock Casino and Hotel. Minutes from the beach and downtown.3bedroom/2 bath with a room for an office or 4th room Single family home with a Huge Pool. Washer/dryer located in the home. Property has Storage Shed. A/C 3yrs old. BRAND NEW ROOF has just been put on, Gas Hot Water Heater, Property on Septic Tank. Septic tank and drain field have been re done. Fenced in yard solar heater for the pool. Property on Cal-de-sac. Tile floors thru out kitchen cabinets original but in great condition. real wood floors in master bedroom. sprinklers system on well. Please call listing agent. All agents must accompany there clients to the property. Property is monitored by cameras.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Other, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, EnclosedPorch, Fence, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

900 N 70th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016636
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$475,000
7720 Hope St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11996032
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 960 sqft
  • $474 / sqft
$455,000
810 Nw 78th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12018343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,449 sqft
  • $400 / sqft
$580,000
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
401 Nw 83rd Way
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11991022
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,139 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$620,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$540,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
7150 Coolidge St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11955836
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$550,000