Hampton Lakes 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33326

$475,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11088227
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $499,000
  • Sold Price: $475,000
  • Living Area: 2142 Ft² / 199 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $222 / $2,387
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$240
  • Taxes:$2,994
  • Year Built:1990
  • Listing Date:August 23, 2021
  • Sold Date: November 22, 2021
  • Days On Market:90

Description

Updated Single family home, come and see this beautiful house in a great and quiet neighborhood, all bathrooms and kitchen remodeled, tile floor downstairs and wood floor upstairs, Living room has double height, great layout and very well kept by owner. Good size bedrooms, huge master bedroom, great bbq area in the garden, no neighbor at the back of the house, all windows and door with accordion hurricane shutters. Owner occupied, Easy to show.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Parquet
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, OutdoorGrill, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

1290 Camellia Ln
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12012875
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,255 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$889,000
922 Opal Ter
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11991484
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,572 sqft
  • $432 / sqft
$679,000
484 Cambridge Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11987845
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,672 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$1,150,000
16751 Waters Edge Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11999992
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,397 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$1,399,000
926 Opal Ter
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12014056
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,685 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$689,999
1135 Fairfax Ln
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12009299
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,461 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$939,000
659 Verona Pl
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12003325
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,610 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$919,000
570 Royal Poinciana Ct
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11961214
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,835 sqft
  • $436 / sqft
$800,000