Cocoplum Sec 2 Plat C 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Gables, FL 33143

$4,350,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11091486
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $4,300,000
  • Sold Price: $4,350,000
  • Living Area: 3775 Ft² / 351 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $1,152 / $12,403
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,500
  • Taxes:$31,501
  • Year Built:1990
  • Listing Date:August 31, 2021
  • Sold Date: November 9, 2021
  • Days On Market:69

Description

Impeccable two story in oversized lot completly updated to perfection! Open, bright and spacious. Upstairs master suite plus 3 additional bedrooms. Downstairs guest bedroom plus office or playroom, wet bar, spacious kitchen open to family room. Great covered terrace with summer kitchen perfect for entertaining. Very private pool and patio, walk to clubhouse/tennis courts, located in gated Cocoplum with 24 hour security.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:WetBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ConvertibleBedroom, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, UpperLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, OutdoorShower, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

7370 Vistalmar St
Coral Gables, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11911641
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,230 sqft
  • $1,319 / sqft
$6,900,000
7220 Sw 69th Ct
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A12018610
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,902 sqft
  • $565 / sqft
$1,640,000
5750 Sw 67th Ave
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11857800
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,483 sqft
  • $689 / sqft
$2,400,000
7387 Sw 74th Ln
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11962436
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,792 sqft
  • $973 / sqft
$3,690,000
8303 Old Cutler Rd
Coral Gables, FL 33143
  • MLS# A12021643
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,310 sqft
  • $2,113 / sqft
$6,995,000
5890 Sw 82nd St
South Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A12017834
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,375 sqft
  • $1,360 / sqft
$5,950,000
8000 Los Pinos Blvd
Coral Gables, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11934284
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 6,938 sqft
  • $951 / sqft
$6,599,000
7500 Sw 55th Ave
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11964511
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,092 sqft
  • $1,210 / sqft
$4,950,000