Doral Estates 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$3,350,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11092026
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $3,430,000
  • Sold Price: $3,350,000
  • Living Area: 4794 Ft² / 445 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $699 / $7,522
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:5
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$390
  • Taxes:$29,050
  • Year Built:1991
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:August 31, 2021
  • Sold Date: May 13, 2022
  • Days On Market:254

Description

Most incredible attention to detail, the house underwent a complete remodel sparing no expense all top of the line finishes. This oasis is nestled in the heart of the city of Doral in the middle of the most prestigious golf courses in south Florida Trump National Doral. This is a must see.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, EatinKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Other, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, OutdoorShower
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Location

Similar Properties

10561 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11946906
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
$3,460,000
10762 Nw 71st St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12011002
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,052 sqft
  • $573 / sqft
$1,748,000
7541 Nw 97th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11956618
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,113 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$1,479,000
10381 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12014389
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,078 sqft
  • $527 / sqft
$2,150,000
8895 Nw 100th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12004062
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,992 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$975,000
8925 Nw 99th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11926710
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,159 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$1,499,000
9980 Nw 74th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12011639
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,624 sqft
  • $455 / sqft
$1,650,000
10873 Nw 71st St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12010059
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,052 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$1,450,000