Balmoral Sub Phase III 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$590,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11096221
  • List Price: $588,000
  • Sold Price: $590,000
  • Living Area: 2440 Ft² / 227 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $242 / $2,603
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$190
  • Taxes:$6,599
  • Year Built:2012
  • Listing Date:September 9, 2021
  • Sold Date: November 30, 2021
  • Days On Market:81

Description

Balmoral Estate 4 Beds / 3.5 Bath two-story single-family home in Doral, gated community, plenty windows that provide bright natural light, stainless steel appliances, washer & dryer, Tile floors, spacious master suite w/oversized walk-in closet, master bathroom w/double sinks; Build-in A/C in the up grad two-car garage, Hurricane shutters in all windows and sliding door. The community offers a pool. Close to great schools, libraries, banks, parks, including a dog park, coffee shops, shopping centers, malls, and Miami International Airport. Easy access to major expressways.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Other, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Intercom
  • Exterior Feature:StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

5861 Nw 109th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12005285
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,480 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$1,296,000
10880 Nw 58th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11964729
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,468 sqft
  • $517 / sqft
$1,275,000
8658 Nw 99th Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11948329
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$1,040,000
11318 Nw 44th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020711
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,909 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$875,000
8610 Nw 101st Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021107
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,080,000
11009 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11766280
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,053 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$1,040,000
11343 Nw 53rd Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12005728
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,154 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$785,000
11258 Nw 47th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11959862
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,429 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$950,000