Boulevard Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$470,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11104725
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $459,900
  • Sold Price: $470,000
  • Living Area: 1640 Ft² / 152 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $287 / $3,085
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,675
  • Year Built:1967
  • Listing Date:September 29, 2021
  • Sold Date: November 22, 2021
  • Days On Market:53

Description

WOW!! Gorgeous & rarely available, remodeled 3 bedrooms 2 bathroom-one story home with one car garage. Open floor plan, beautiful upgraded kitchen w/granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances. Formal dining area & three place bar top. Remodeled bathrooms. Tile flooring throughout. Designer colors, split bedrooms. Interior freshly painted. Impact windows & doors throughout. Impact garage door. Recent new roof 2018. Patio for entertaining. Room for a pool. Centrally located near highways, shopping, restaurants, hospital, banks, etc. Don't let this one slip by.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999