Doral Estates 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$1,950,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11107135
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,975,000
  • Sold Price: $1,950,000
  • Living Area: 4542 Ft² / 422 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $429 / $4,621
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:5
  • Maintenance:$360
  • Taxes:$19,053
  • Year Built:2006
  • Listing Date:October 4, 2021
  • Sold Date: October 6, 2022
  • Days On Market:366

Description

Live at this gorgeous home nestled in a quiet street in the exclusive community of Doral Estates in Doral. This 5 bedroom 4.5 baths home features a perfect floor plan for families, top of the line appliances, impact-resistant windows, an expansive master bedroom, marble floor downstairs, wood floor upstairs, heated pool, jacuzzi and much more.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, Bar
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

10561 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11946906
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
$3,460,000
10267 Nw 75th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021111
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,315 sqft
  • $600 / sqft
$2,590,000
11530 Nw 82nd Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021617
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,780 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$1,395,000
8467 Nw 110th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11871009
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,650 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$1,140,000
8895 Nw 100th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12004062
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,992 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$950,000
11455 Nw 88th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12004510
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,850 sqft
  • $309 / sqft
$880,000
9880 Nw 74th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11894277
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,292 sqft
  • $456 / sqft
$1,500,000
10762 Nw 71st St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12011002
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,052 sqft
  • $573 / sqft
$1,748,000