Rock Creek 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Cooper City, FL 33026

$725,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11111569
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $675,000
  • Sold Price: $725,000
  • Living Area: 2556 Ft² / 237 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $284 / $3,053
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$25
  • Taxes:$8,072
  • Year Built:1986
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:October 14, 2021
  • Sold Date: January 3, 2022
  • Days On Market:80

Description

BRIGHT,OPEN&HIGHLY UPGRADED,CONTEMPORARY,YET TRADITIONAL 4 /3 LAKEFRONT POOL HOME LOCATED IN LUSH ROCK CREEK SUBDIVISION OF COOPER CITY.2-CAR GARAGE W CIRCULAR DRIVE.OVER 1/4 ACRE LOT ON PRIVATE CUL-DE-SAC ST.LOVELY STONE FACADE W FRESHLY PAINTED EXTERIOR.IMPACT WINDOWS.COVERED ENTRY,VOLUME FOYER.THE SPACIOUS LIVING & FAMILY ROOMS SHARE A 2-SIDED FIREPLACE!!CHEF’S KITCHEN W STAINLESS STEEL & GRANITE.ALL APPLIANCES INCL.EXTENSIVE TRACK,HI-HAT & PENDANT LIGHTING.SEPARATE LAUNDRY RM W UTILITY SINK.2 BRs & FULL BATH DOWNSTAIRS,.PERFECT IN-LAW,OR OFFICE,SPLIT-PLAN CONCEPT.UNIQUELY LG MASTER BR W LOUNGE AREA.WALK-IN CLOSET.PERFECTLY UPDATED MSTR BATH W DUAL SINKS,GRANITE COUNTER,FRAMELESS ENCLOSURE,RAIN SHOWER,SEPARATE WATER CLOSET.4TH BEDROOM HAS ENSUITE BATH.GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD,BEST SCHOOLS

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:Attic, BreakfastBar, BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, SittingAreainMaster, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Location

Similar Properties

11620 S Budd Dr
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12000300
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,524 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$968,000
3701 Bridge Rd
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12014826
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,684 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$1,100,000
10403 Santiago St
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12015993
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,332 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$925,000
4033 Trenton Ave
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12005151
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,157 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$699,000
12017 Nw 13th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11947266
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,494 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$470,000
2823 Poinciana Cir
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12008762
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,154 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$815,000
2905 Begonia Way
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11983227
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,313 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$835,000