Central Park Lake 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Plantation, FL 33324

$515,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11114032
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $510,000
  • Sold Price: $515,000
  • Living Area: 2442 Ft² / 227 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $211 / $2,270
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$285
  • Taxes:$5,394
  • Year Built:1995
  • Listing Date:October 20, 2021
  • Sold Date: December 6, 2021
  • Days On Market:46

Description

Totally remodeled 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home in the sought after Sunset Cove community. Upgrades include floors through, kitchen with granite counters and wooden cabinet, stainless steel appliances, upgraded bathrooms and hurricane shutters. This property is ideally located in closed proximity to shopping, restaurants, expressways and places of worship.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, EatinKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Lighting, Porch, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

10407 Nw 5th St
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12020895
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,925 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$698,000
8404 Sw 26th St
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11998184
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $428 / sqft
$745,000
10132 Nw 4th St
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11928304
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,187 sqft
  • $265 / sqft
$580,000
211 Sw 87th Ter
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11981407
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,965 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$685,000
1199 Sw 109th Ln
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11988718
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,774 sqft
  • $298 / sqft
$529,000
10153 Nw 3rd Ct
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11996969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,564 sqft
  • $387 / sqft
$605,000
10191 Nw 5th Street
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11921160
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,741 sqft
  • $236 / sqft
$645,999
61 Nw 110th Ave
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11962709
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$594,000