Driftwood Acres No 8 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$350,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11117238
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $350,000
  • Sold Price: $350,000
  • Living Area: 1484 Ft² / 138 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $236 / $2,539
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$4,954
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:October 27, 2021
  • Sold Date: December 23, 2021
  • Days On Market:56

Description

INVESTORS DREAM/FIXER UPPER GREAT 4 BEDROOM 1 AND 1/2 BATH IN WEST HOLLYWOOD. CLOSE TO HIGHWAYS, TRANSPORTATION, SHOPPING AREAS, HOSPITALS AND MUCH MORE. OWNER MOTIVATED TO SELL

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
1245 Nw 92nd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11907002
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,865 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$640,000
2640 N 62nd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015718
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,850 sqft
  • $270 / sqft
$499,500
401 Nw 93rd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12001391
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,784 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$634,900
6751 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11969269
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,266 sqft
  • $434 / sqft
$549,000
7120 Allen St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11993126
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,488 sqft
  • $390 / sqft
$579,900