Presidential Estates Sub 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami, FL 33179

$1,800,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11118405
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,950,000
  • Sold Price: $1,800,000
  • Living Area: 3877 Ft² / 360 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $464 / $4,997
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:5
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,057
  • Taxes:$23,618
  • Year Built:2000
  • Listing Date:October 29, 2021
  • Sold Date: April 7, 2022
  • Days On Market:159

Description

GREAT REMODELED HOME. AS SOON AS YOU WALK IN YOU WILL GET IMPRESS BY THE HIGH CEILINGS AND OPEN LAYOUT. TWO BEDROOMS DOWNSTAIRS. THE MASTER SUITE IS VERY LARGE AND THERE ARE 2 SEPARATE HERS AND HIS. FIVE BEDROOMS IN TOTAL WITH 5 1/2 BATHROOMS. GREAT HOUSE. WILL NOT LAST

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

19901 Ne 21st Ave
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12016890
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,654 sqft
  • $697 / sqft
$1,850,000
1271 Ne 211th St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11966525
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,673 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$499,900
2110 Ne 191st Dr
North Miami Beach, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12006464
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,742 sqft
  • $1,176 / sqft
$2,049,000
1675 Ne 196th St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11958261
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,018 sqft
  • $646 / sqft
$1,949,000
1933 S Oak Haven Cir
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12009727
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,287 sqft
  • $548 / sqft
$1,800,000
252 Ne 212th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11982284
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,449 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$519,900
2011 Ne 211th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11986173
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,811 sqft
  • $551 / sqft
$1,549,000
1951 Ne 187th Dr
North Miami Beach, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12003905
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,052 sqft
  • $731 / sqft
$1,499,000