Felix Park Home Acres 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$3,600,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11120950
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $3,699,000
  • Sold Price: $3,600,000
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$21,761
  • Year Built:1971
  • Listing Date:November 5, 2021
  • Sold Date: May 31, 2022
  • Days On Market:206

Description

Opportunity to build your CUSTOM DREAM HOME on an almost 62,000 sf deep lot in PRIME NORTHEAST PINECREST. This property offers privacy with a double entry gated wall and is located within walking distance to Wayside Natural Fruit Market and Coral Oaks Tennis Club. The Village of Pinecrest affords a suburban community lifestyle with top rated private & public schools, biking trails, 8 parks, multiple tennis clubs and nearby marinas. Abundant retail shopping and dining options are available, conveniently located within minutes to the University of Miami, Coral Gables and Coconut Grove. Property is not in a Flood Zone.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

7360 Sw 128th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11967737
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,372 sqft
  • $948 / sqft
$2,249,000
12991 Lerida St
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11992035
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,668 sqft
  • $1,881 / sqft
$6,900,000
7400 Sw 116th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12005639
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,030 sqft
  • $1,207 / sqft
$2,450,000
1500 Lugo Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11975394
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,512 sqft
  • $936 / sqft
$2,350,000
8200 Sw 102nd St
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12020948
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,112 sqft
  • $840 / sqft
$1,775,000
8285 Sw 104th St
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11991737
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,670 sqft
  • $393 / sqft
$1,050,000
6650 Sw 127th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11952849
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,083 sqft
  • $1,069 / sqft
$3,295,000
6450 Sw 128th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12014508
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,096 sqft
  • $1,034 / sqft
$3,200,000