Doral Isles North Sec Two 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$428,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11129557
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $425,000
  • Sold Price: $428,000
  • Living Area: 1520 Ft² / 141 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $282 / $3,031
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$267
  • Taxes:$6,142
  • Year Built:2004
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:November 27, 2021
  • Sold Date: February 14, 2022
  • Days On Market:78

Description

Spacious Townhouse in the beautiful and familiar city of Doral. Ready to move. Located in a closed community with guard at the entrance. Design in a large living room, a cozy kitchen and a patio to enjoy the family nights. Upstairs the three bedrooms, master with its own bathroom and two walking closets and the other two bedrooms share a bath. Washer and dryer conveniently located on the second floor. One car garage, giving the convenience of three parking spots for the family. Great space for a family or for investment! Come and show it.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelMaster

Similar Properties

11491 Nw 78th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11949753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,690 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$599,000
7855 Nw 110th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000366
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,683 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$563,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
5208 Nw 103rd Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11983412
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,898 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$649,000
6389 Nw 109th Ave, Unit 6389
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12016099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$765,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5791 Nw 116th Ave, Unit 112
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$450,000