Mariner Village Th Condo 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33180

$387,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11132711
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $387,000
  • Sold Price: $387,000
  • Living Area: 1365 Ft² / 127 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $284 / $3,052
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$739
  • Taxes:$2,005
  • Year Built:1984
  • Listing Date:December 5, 2021
  • Sold Date: February 15, 2022
  • Days On Market:71

Description

Great corner townhouse available in Aventura. 3bedrooms (currently first floor bedroom is opened to the living room, used as bar or office). Updated. Open kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Oversized steam washer and dryer. Mexican tiles in first floor; wood and laminate floors on stairs and bedrooms. Wonderful location: steps away from the Waterways Marina and Shoppes, Aventura Mall, Whole Foods, houses of worship, Turnberry Golf Course, great public/charter schools and I-95. Easy access to airports. Basic cable, internet and water included in monthly maintenance. Water heater replaced in 2017. A/C replaced in 2021. Tenant occupied; requires appointment. AS-IS

Features

• Floor:Clay, Other, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Courtyard, Fence

Location

Similar Properties

20347 W Country Club Dr, Unit TH15
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11936352
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,500 sqft
  • $226 / sqft
$565,000
19220 Ne 25th Ave, Unit 271B
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11984393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,688 sqft
  • $246 / sqft
$415,000
21216 Harbor Way, Unit 158-15
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12012839
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,495 sqft
  • $468 / sqft
$699,000
20329 W Country Club Dr, Unit TH10
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12000758
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,000 sqft
  • $300 / sqft
$599,000
2965 Ne 185th St, Unit 1513
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11973957
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,495 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$599,677
20904 Leeward Ct, Unit 221-2
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12010429
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$450,000
20442 Ne 34th Ct, Unit 13
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11962915
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,617 sqft
  • $432 / sqft
$698,000
19440 Ne 26th Ave, Unit 53B
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11888430
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,688 sqft
  • $243 / sqft
$410,000