Driftwood Plaza No 3 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$300,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11136258
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $335,000
  • Sold Price: $300,000
  • Living Area: 1741 Ft² / 162 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $172 / $1,855
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,511
  • Year Built:1971
  • Listing Date:December 14, 2021
  • Sold Date: January 25, 2022
  • Days On Market:41

Description

CASH ONLY!!!!! Great investment opportunity. In the heart of Hollywood. Near the HARD ROCK and MAJOR HIGHWAYS. May need some updating, but has great bones. Plenty of room for a pool. Seller would like to rent back for1 year but it is NOT a requirement. 1 years rent will be paid in full at closing. Please text listing agent for showing.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:FruitTrees

Location

Similar Properties

7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
7509 Garfield St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016509
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,074 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$390,000
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $327 / sqft
$415,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
7525 Garfield St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12008881
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,057 sqft
  • $497 / sqft
$525,000
7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000