Minto Plantation 2 140 17 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Plantation, FL 33322

$450,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11138245
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $450,000
  • Sold Price: $450,000
  • Living Area: 1561 Ft² / 145 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $288 / $3,103
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$175
  • Taxes:$6,265
  • Year Built:1992
  • Listing Date:December 19, 2021
  • Sold Date: March 17, 2022
  • Days On Market:87

Description

Beautiful 3-bedroom 2.5 bath home in Fountain Springs!. Tile flooring on main living areas & Hardwood flooring upstairs. Updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops appliances Community features large heated pool/spa & clubhouse. Deicke park in walking distance with tennis/basketball courts, playground & walking trail! Zoned for A rated Central Park Elementary.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Parquet
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

9891 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11945232
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$470,000
8531 Nw 25th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12021901
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,247 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$510,000
10171 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12014667
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,555 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$685,000
1481 Nw 104th Ave
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12019744
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,109 sqft
  • $303 / sqft
$639,500
10940 Nw 18th Ct
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12017244
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,912 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$735,000
11155 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11971473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,459 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$538,000
2620 Nw 89th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12016069
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,537 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$604,900
11145 Nw 27th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11901000
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$545,000