Islands At Doral Northwes 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$450,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11135794
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $440,000
  • Sold Price: $450,000
  • Living Area: 1650 Ft² / 153 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $273 / $2,936
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$167
  • Taxes:$6,388
  • Year Built:2010
  • Listing Date:December 27, 2021
  • Sold Date: March 1, 2022
  • Days On Market:63

Description

LIKE NEW TOWNHOME IN THE HEART OF DORAL. IT IS A CORNER UNIT. BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED. READY TO MOVE IN. LOCATED IN ONE OF THE MOST DESIRED PLACES IN DORAL. FEATURES 3/2.5 WITH ONE CAR GARAGE. TILE ON FIRST FLOOR & WOOD ON SECOND FLOOR... WOOD BLINDS, PAVED PATIO, ELECTRIC GARAGE DOOR OPENER, , WOOD KITCHEN CABINETS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, FRENCH DOORS, FORMAL DINING ROOM,WASHER AND DRYER, PRIVATELY FENCED BACKYARD,.ENJOY ALL THE AMENITIES ISLAND AT DORAL HAS TO OFFER INCLUDING POOL AND SPA.!!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

7827 Nw 116th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11986314
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$688,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
10780 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11952210
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$638,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
5610 Nw 114th Pl, Unit 218
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020210
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$410,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5725 Nw 114th Path, Unit 114
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11967480
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$489,000
10738 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11958365
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,511 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$577,000