Hollywood Hills 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$430,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11140644
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $439,900
  • Sold Price: $430,000
  • Living Area: 1460 Ft² / 136 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $295 / $3,170
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,584
  • Year Built:1971
  • Listing Date:December 29, 2021
  • Sold Date: March 11, 2022
  • Days On Market:71

Description

HIGHLY DESIRABLE NEIGHBORHOOD! This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home right in the heart of Hollywood Hills. Large living room and Dinning room with a fenced yard. Screened patio to sit and enjoy the quiet backyard space - great for entertaining or just sitting on the large porch and enjoying the yard! It's close to major highways, shopping, entertainment, restaurants, international airports, and Universities. It is also minutes away from Downtown Hollywood and beaches.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
3149 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12020795
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,673 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$639,000
2908 N 36th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12021734
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,667 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$735,000
603 N 32nd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12021835
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$499,000
3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
3145 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11887338
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$619,999
136 Greens Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12020195
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,043 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$839,000
4233 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12021490
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,694 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$565,000