Boulevard Heights Sec 8 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$380,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11143170
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $379,900
  • Sold Price: $380,000
  • Living Area: 920 Ft² / 85 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $413 / $4,446
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,567
  • Year Built:1976
  • Listing Date:January 13, 2022
  • Sold Date: March 17, 2022
  • Days On Market:62

Description

Adorable 2 bed room 1 bath room home with a carport has everything you need and is conveniently located to pretty much everything - features updated kitchen with extra cabinetry, updated bath room, updated electrical, crown molding, newer AC, newer roof, accordion shutters t-out, metal privacy fence, stamped concrete drive way for 4 vehicles, 2 zone irrigation system, manicured front lawn, very private manicured yard and carport area, aluminum roof patio with exterior tiled floors, additional storage shed, concrete slab, laundry room , neutral colors, tiled t-out except bed rooms which have laminated wood flooring - NO HOA!!!

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, StackedBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Porch, RoomForPool, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000