Parkview At Hillcrest 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$625,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11159069
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $635,000
  • Sold Price: $625,000
  • Living Area: 1769 Ft² / 164 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $353 / $3,803
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$237
  • Taxes:$7,922
  • Year Built:2019
  • Listing Date:February 9, 2022
  • Sold Date: May 13, 2022
  • Days On Market:92

Description

An amazing brand new corner unit townhouse with over 1,920 sf. located in the community of Hillcrest in Hollywood. Owner made tons of upgrades (over $30K). This unit features impact windows, Granite counter top, carpet floors upstairs, porcelain tiles 1st floor, chandelier fixtures not included and curtains, large Washer and Dryer, walk in closet with organizers. 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms upstairs, 1 half bathroom downstairs, and a two-car garage. Good location 20 minutes from the beach. 10 min from Fort Lauderdale, 30 min from Miami Downtown. COMMUNITY INCLUDES GUARD GATE AND A NEW CLUBHOUSE WITH POOL, GYM AND BARBECUE.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
5214 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11998434
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,871 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$699,000
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
609 S Crescent Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12008993
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,789 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$775,000
4774 Eucalyptus Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016626
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,174 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$720,000
2300 N 57th Ter
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016439
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,439 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$459,500
4201 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12004506
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$590,000
3816 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11956498
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$585,000