Driftwood Acres No 20 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$440,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11162774
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $440,000
  • Sold Price: $440,000
  • Living Area: 1275 Ft² / 118 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $345 / $3,715
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$5,930
  • Year Built:1958
  • Listing Date:February 19, 2022
  • Sold Date: April 5, 2022
  • Days On Market:45

Description

Rarely Available Hollywood Driftwood Acres Pool Home with Solar Heating, impact windows and doors, Ample back yard great for entertaining, surrounded by plenty of fruit-bearing trees such as Mamay, Anon, Mango, Avocado, guayaba, plenty of parking in the front of the home. great for large families.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:LivingDiningRoom
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio, Shed

Location

Similar Properties

3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
1245 Nw 92nd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11907002
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,865 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$640,000
2640 N 62nd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015718
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,850 sqft
  • $270 / sqft
$499,500
401 Nw 93rd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12001391
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,784 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$634,900
6751 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11969269
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,266 sqft
  • $434 / sqft
$549,000
7120 Allen St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11993126
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,488 sqft
  • $390 / sqft
$579,900