Village At Harmony Lakes 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Davie, FL 33324

$632,500

Details

• MLS Number:A11164520
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $649,000
  • Sold Price: $632,500
  • Living Area: 2170 Ft² / 202 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $291 / $3,137
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$265
  • Taxes:$6,836
  • Year Built:1997
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 22, 2022
  • Sold Date: April 5, 2022
  • Days On Market:41

Description

Great Community in Davie "Harmony Lakes". Harmony Lakes has the best school district in Broward and has school stops within the community. MUST SEE !This house has a lot of remodeled details that is impossible to find in another property. It has:Completed remodeled bathrooms, Master bedroom bath includes rain shower head,bidet and Extended Storage.Heated Pool is only 4 years old on an Oversized backyard has a Childproof Fence. 15 x 30 covered backyard patio with pavers. Outdoor pool shower. Closets Organizers in all rooms,laundry room with cabinets, safety valve for washer. Kitchen appliances are roughly 4 years old. For your Safety RING Video doorbell, WiFi garage door opener and Netgear Mesh WiFi network. EASY TO SHOW BY APPOINTMENT ONLY.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalAccess

Location

Similar Properties

10912 Nw 2nd St
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12006657
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$985,000
620 Lake Dasha Cir
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12009890
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,374 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$870,000
1414 E Harmony Lake Cir
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12004499
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,910 sqft
  • $340 / sqft
$649,900
9602 Nw 8th Cir
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11995598
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,956 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$619,900
10430 Kestrel St
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12003181
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,610 sqft
  • $609 / sqft
$2,199,000
11021 Nw 7th St
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11995073
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,803 sqft
  • $428 / sqft
$1,199,000
1636 Sw 108th Ter
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11869675
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,948 sqft
  • $436 / sqft
$850,000
10813 Blackhawk St
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11987251
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,774 sqft
  • $623 / sqft
$2,350,000