Doral Isles Mediterranea 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$1,270,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11165717
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,280,000
  • Sold Price: $1,270,000
  • Living Area: 3590 Ft² / 334 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $354 / $3,808
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$393
  • Taxes:$12,190
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:February 24, 2022
  • Sold Date: May 10, 2022
  • Days On Market:74

Description

DREAM HOME IN DORAL ISLE MEDITERRANEA, 5 BED 4.5 BATH. BIG LAUDRY ROOM AND SPACIOUS WALKING CLOSETS, MODERN KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, MARBLE ON FIRST FLOOR, WOOD AND PORCELAIN ON THE SECOND, IMPACT - RESISTANT WINDOWS AND DOORS, DOUBLE GARAGE WITH SPACE FOR 3 MORE CARS IN THE DRIVEWAY, WONDERFUL CLUB HOUSE WITH RESORT STYLE AMENITIES, GYM, SAUNA, POOL, VOLLEYBALL, TENNIS AND BASQUETBALL COURTS, SOCCER FIELD. AN OASIS NESTED IN THE HEART OF DORAL, MINUTES AWAYS FROM PRESTIOUS GOLF COURSES, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND MORE, CLOSE TO TURNPIKE ** NO SUBJECT TO APPRAISAL, FURNITURE NOT INCLUDED ON SALE **

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

10561 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11946906
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
$3,460,000
10762 Nw 71st St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12011002
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,052 sqft
  • $573 / sqft
$1,748,000
7541 Nw 97th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11956618
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,113 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$1,479,000
10381 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12014389
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,078 sqft
  • $527 / sqft
$2,150,000
8895 Nw 100th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12004062
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,992 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$975,000
8925 Nw 99th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11926710
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,159 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$1,499,000
9980 Nw 74th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12011639
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,624 sqft
  • $455 / sqft
$1,650,000
10873 Nw 71st St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12010059
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,052 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$1,450,000