Sunrise Towne Preferred 1 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33313

$180,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11169333
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $200,000
  • Sold Price: $180,000
  • Living Area: 1276 Ft² / 119 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $141 / $1,518
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$224
  • Taxes:$355
  • Year Built:1973
  • Listing Date:March 3, 2022
  • Sold Date: April 11, 2022
  • Days On Market:38

Description

Lovely townhome with great features in a desirable neighborhood. This unit has tile floors and wood laminate in bedrooms. Very comfortable room size and much more. Hurry will not last..

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:

Location

Similar Properties

2691 Nw 55th Way
Lauderhill, FL 33313
  • MLS# A12010443
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,636 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$469,900
7173 W Sunrise Blvd, Unit 7173
Plantation, FL 33313
  • MLS# A12017595
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,624 sqft
  • $184 / sqft
$299,000
1128 Nw 40th Ter
Lauderhill, FL 33313
  • MLS# A11829736
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,496 sqft
  • $254 / sqft
$379,900
2747 Nw 47th Ln, Unit 3006
Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
  • MLS# A11960991
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,645 sqft
  • $155 / sqft
$255,000
5954 Nw 25th Ct, Unit 217
Sunrise, FL 33313
  • MLS# A11870317
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,276 sqft
  • $188 / sqft
$240,000
1106 Nw 40th Ter
Lauderhill, FL 33313
  • MLS# A12010706
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,496 sqft
  • $253 / sqft
$379,000
4040 Nw 11th St
Lauderhill, FL 33313
  • MLS# A11940756
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,496 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$369,000
2781 Nw 55th Way
Lauderhill, FL 33313
  • MLS# A12009613
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,426 sqft
  • $316 / sqft
$450,000