Bonterra 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33018

$699,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11177670
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $699,000
  • Sold Price: $699,000
  • Living Area: 2436 Ft² / 226 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $287 / $3,089
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$146
  • Taxes:$8,615
  • Year Built:2016
  • Listing Date:March 20, 2022
  • Sold Date: May 16, 2022
  • Days On Market:57

Description

GORGEOUS & NEW SINGLE FAMILY HOME 5B/3B AT BONTERRA! PROPERTY FEATURES AN EXTRA LARGE MASTER BEDROOM (30' X 20', THE ROOM ALONE! YOU HAVE TO SEE IT TO BELIEVE IT!) MASTER BATHROOM (WITH HIS & HER BATHROOM), 10 FOOT CEILINGS, MODERN BLINDS & SPACIOUS ROOMS. PROPERTY IS SITUATED IN A CORNER AREA WITH LOW CIRCULATION, CLOSE TO MAIN ENTRANCE, THE CLUBHOUSE AND POOL. THE HOUSE HAS MORE THAN $150,000 IN UPGRADES. WIDE OPEN SPACE AT THE FIRST FLOOR WITH A GORGEOUS MODERN KITCHEN, DINING ROOM AREA AND STATE OF THE ART WOOD STYLED TILES. IMPACT WINDOWS THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE HOUSE. THE PROPERTY ALSO HAS DESIGNER DECORATIONS THAT INCLUDE MARVELOUS CHANDELIERS AND FULLY CUSTOMIZED CLOSETS. GARAGE HAS EPOXY FLOOR AND STORAGE SHELVES. CLOSE TO I-75 AND TURNPIKE! EASY TO​​‌​​​​‌​‌​​​​‌‌​‌​​​​‌‌​​‌‌​​‌‌ SHOW!

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Other, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting

Location

Similar Properties

8915 Nw 161st Ter
Miami Lakes, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12016852
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,847 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$1,300,000
15540 Nw 88th Ave
Miami Lakes, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12017184
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,847 sqft
  • $491 / sqft
$1,399,000
3460 W 103rd Ter
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12015648
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,571 sqft
  • $292 / sqft
$749,999
9776 W 34th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A11993651
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,433 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$691,000
8724 Nw 189th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A11997400
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 3,280 sqft
  • $250 / sqft
$820,000
18247 Nw 88th Pl
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A11886808
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,854 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$799,900
8748 Nw 143rd Ter
Miami Lakes, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12009266
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,087 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$690,000
17951 Nw 91st Ct
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12010254
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,878 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$939,000