The Townhomes Of Doral Oa 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$470,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11182255
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $499,000
  • Sold Price: $470,000
  • Living Area: 1748 Ft² / 162 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $269 / $2,894
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$132
  • Taxes:$5,511
  • Year Built:1986
  • Listing Date:April 6, 2022
  • Sold Date: May 25, 2022
  • Days On Market:48

Description

Beautiful 3 bedrooms -3 Full baths townhouse In Doral Oak townhome. Spectacular remodeled cherry wood cabinets kitchen w. stainless steel appliances. Huge Master bedroom upstairs with walking closet. Nice floor plan with one bedroom with full bath downstairs. Double closets in the secondary bedroom. A-RATED SCHOOLS. GREAT DORAL LOCATION! Enjoy and relax in the interior screened-in courtyard patio HOA fees, 1: Doral Park Country Club $98 a month, 2:Village of Doral Oak Master $134 for a Quarter 3: Guarantee Management $252 a month HOA including roof, Cable, outside landscaping, outside insurance

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Courtyard

Location

Similar Properties

11491 Nw 78th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11949753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,690 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$599,000
7855 Nw 110th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000366
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,683 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$563,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
5208 Nw 103rd Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11983412
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,898 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$649,000
6389 Nw 109th Ave, Unit 6389
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12016099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$765,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5791 Nw 116th Ave, Unit 112
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$450,000