Orangebrook Golf Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$640,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11193153
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $619,800
  • Sold Price: $640,000
  • Living Area: 1652 Ft² / 153 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $387 / $4,170
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,184
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:April 22, 2022
  • Sold Date: May 31, 2022
  • Days On Market:38

Description

FULLY REMODELED with modern finishes and tons of natural light. This tastefully redone home features oversized IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS, light Oakwood floors, a working fireplace, fresh new bathrooms, an open concept kitchen and a flexible floorplan that is perfectly suited for entertaining friends and family. The roof, plumbing, electrical and mechanical systems are all updated as well. This home has it all; a quaint neighborhood, great curb appeal and a backyard that has room for a pool or future expansion. NO HOA, Close proximity to major thoroughfares and beaches!

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Patio, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

4774 Eucalyptus Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016626
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,174 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$720,000
5632 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970353
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,568 sqft
  • $337 / sqft
$529,000
5425 Madison St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11916466
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,646 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$724,900
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
5214 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11998434
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,871 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$699,000
932 Banyan Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11983712
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,881 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$770,000
4201 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12004506
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$590,000
603 N 32nd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12015332
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$520,000