Palm Springs 1St Addn 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33012

$543,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11193221
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $559,000
  • Sold Price: $543,000
  • Living Area: 1300 Ft² / 121 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $418 / $4,496
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,232
  • Year Built:1953
  • Listing Date:April 22, 2022
  • Sold Date: June 30, 2022
  • Days On Market:68

Description

Centrally located within walking distance to Amelia Earhart Park. Move-in ready, main house has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, pool and great backyard with mango and avocado trees. Property has an efficiency with separate entrance and small patio. This house is ready to be turned into a family home.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, Patio, Shed

Location

Similar Properties

5349 W 14th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12018194
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,642 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$590,000
1310 W 31st St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12014839
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$595,000
1656 W 57th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12012520
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,416 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$490,000
1381 W 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12002689
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$549,999
1353 W 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11973841
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $437 / sqft
$585,000
1734 W 57th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12015994
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,093 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$445,000
4401 W 10th Ct
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12011859
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,196 sqft
  • $380 / sqft
$455,000
4211 W 8th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12003716
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,888 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$799,000