Doral Isles Caribbean 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$850,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11198830
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $899,000
  • Sold Price: $850,000
  • Living Area: 2104 Ft² / 195 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $404 / $4,349
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$448
  • Taxes:$7,821
  • Year Built:1998
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 4, 2022
  • Sold Date: July 21, 2022
  • Days On Market:77

Description

Furnished and ready to move! This Beautiful home is located in Caribbean and was just completely renovated last year, over 200K in renovations includes new Impact windows, custom design walls, renovated kitchen, custom made closets and doors, electric blinds, new floors, playroom/studio in garage area and more. The Home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car garage, vaulted ceiling, formal dining, living room, open kitchen with quartz countertop, family room, and beautiful patio. Enjoy the Resort Style community of Doral Isles with great amenities that includes tennis courts, basketball court, soccer field, pool, jacuzzi, kiddie pool gym, playground, beach area with volleyball court. The price includes the all the furniture, lamps, TVs, second fridge and even patio furniture.

Features

• Floor:Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Location

Similar Properties

7827 Nw 116th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11986314
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$688,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
10780 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11952210
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$638,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
5610 Nw 114th Pl, Unit 218
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020210
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$410,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5725 Nw 114th Path, Unit 114
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11967480
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$489,000
10738 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11958365
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,511 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$577,000