Grand Bay North 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$541,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11199206
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $520,000
  • Sold Price: $541,000
  • Living Area: 1777 Ft² / 165 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $304 / $3,277
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$333
  • Taxes:$7,799
  • Year Built:2015
  • Listing Date:May 4, 2022
  • Sold Date: June 24, 2022
  • Days On Market:50

Description

IMPECABLE TOWN HOUSE AT ASTORIA, GRAND BAY DORAL. GATED COMMUNITY. 3 BEDROOMS AND 2.5 BATHROOMS. MODERN AND SPACIOUS KITCHEN, WOOD CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES. LARGE PATIO. A RATED SCHOOLS NEARBY. CLOSE TO IMPORTAND HIGHTWAYS LIKE TURNPIKE, 836, 826 ETC. CLUBHOUSE RESORT-STYLE WITH LARGE POOLS, GYM, BASKETBALL AND TENIS COURTS. YOU MUST SEE IT!!!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

7827 Nw 116th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11986314
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$688,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
10780 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11952210
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$638,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
5610 Nw 114th Pl, Unit 218
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020210
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$410,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5725 Nw 114th Path, Unit 114
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11967480
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$489,000
10738 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11958365
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,511 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$577,000