Palm Springs North Sec B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33015

$580,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11201546
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $599,900
  • Sold Price: $580,000
  • Living Area: 1909 Ft² / 177 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $304 / $3,270
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,050
  • Year Built:1961
  • Listing Date:May 11, 2022
  • Sold Date: July 25, 2022
  • Days On Market:74

Description

AWESOME Opportunity Here, Lots of Room inside, Spacious, Very Nice, Large Layout, 4/2 Ranch Style Home, New Kitchen, Up-Dated Master Bedroom Huge Bath Walking closet, Impact windows and Doors, Fenced, Circular driveway Plenty of room for Boat, 1/2 Garage, Man Cave or big Kid Room - Extra Room, Huge Utility Room, Washer & Dryer, Lots of Room, Big Family, Great Potential, A Must See!!! Surrounding area with Great Schools and Future Amusement Parks / Mall, Close to Highway, More Malls, Shopping Centers. Boarding Both worlds Dade County and Very Close to Broward County, and the best thing Is NO ASSOCIATION, AttN: As-Is Purchase, / Contract

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenIsland, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

8540 Nw 182nd St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11818588
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,523 sqft
  • $568 / sqft
$865,000
20102 Nw 62nd Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12011082
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,015 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$830,000
20040 E Oakmont Dr
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11968053
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,714 sqft
  • $365 / sqft
$989,900
19035 E Saint Andrews Dr
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11912648
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,633 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$1,525,000
18318 Nw 61st Ct
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12001297
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,812 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$669,000
7876 Nw 189th St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12002294
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,980 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$679,999
7978 Nw 200th St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12013205
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,601 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$655,000
19897 Nw 62nd Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11955549
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,611 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$680,000