Pembroke Lakes South 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

$1,310,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11204474
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,395,000
  • Sold Price: $1,310,000
  • Living Area: 3158 Ft² / 293 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $415 / $4,465
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$270
  • Taxes:$13,828
  • Year Built:2018
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 13, 2022
  • Sold Date: July 15, 2022
  • Days On Market:62

Description

Stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom + loft, completely remodeled home sitting on the second largest lot in the community. Includes a huge driveway that can easily fit 6 cars, plus a 2 car garage. Walk in to 24x24 beautiful ceramic tiles, fully remodeled kitchen with Quartz countertops and Italian cabinetry. Not to mention the brand new swimming pool estimated to finish by the end of May! All 4.5 bathrooms have been upgraded. Beautiful dark wood stairs. Home has camera system installed throughout and speakers in the ceilings. Swimming pool was designed vertically so your view as you walk in is all water from pool to lake.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Location

Similar Properties

1001 Sw 100th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12009583
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,839 sqft
  • $273 / sqft
$775,000
701 Sw 93rd Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12016864
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,247 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$725,000
3291 Kapot Ter
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11861406
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,809 sqft
  • $274 / sqft
$495,900
1051 Sw 95th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11795949
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,114 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$750,000
11824 Sw 13th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11950368
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,792 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$999,000
2025 Sw 90th Ave
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11992975
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,122 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$695,000
9470 Atlantic St
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12010303
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,852 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$575,000
2421 Sw 84th Ter
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11946860
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 1,388 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$549,900