Mango Hill Replat 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33012

$376,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11213926
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $405,000
  • Sold Price: $376,000
  • Living Area: 1292 Ft² / 120 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $291 / $3,133
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$600
  • Year Built:1983
  • Listing Date:May 31, 2022
  • Sold Date: June 30, 2022
  • Days On Market:29

Description

RARE FIND. ATTACHED TWIN HOMES THAT CAN BE SOLD TOGETHER (923 & 927 W 37 ST) OR SEPARATELY , FEE SIMPLE TITLE WITH NO HOA. THIS SPACIOUS UNIT IS CENTRALLY LOCATED, ONLY MINUTES AWAY FROM MAIN ROADS/ HIGHWAYS AND WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO SHOPPING CENTERS AND RESTAURANTS. SOME OF THE FEATURES ARE: 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, LARGE MASTER BEDROOM, WASHER/DRYER HOOK-UP, SPACIOUS DRIVEWAY. THE BACKYARD HAS PLENTY OF SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING. A MUST SEE..

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Other, Pantry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

5349 W 14th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12018194
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,642 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$590,000
1310 W 31st St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12014839
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$595,000
1656 W 57th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12012520
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,416 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$490,000
1381 W 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12002689
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$549,999
1353 W 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11973841
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $437 / sqft
$585,000
1734 W 57th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12015994
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,093 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$445,000
4401 W 10th Ct
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12011859
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,196 sqft
  • $380 / sqft
$455,000
4211 W 8th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12003716
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,888 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$799,000