Doral Isles North Sec Thr 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$650,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11217385
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $650,000
  • Sold Price: $650,000
  • Living Area: 2378 Ft² / 221 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $273 / $2,942
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$261
  • Taxes:$6,050
  • Year Built:2006
  • Listing Date:June 6, 2022
  • Sold Date: August 26, 2022
  • Days On Market:80

Description

Beautiful corner unit at Netherlands at Island at Doral Gated Community, townhouse. Featuring 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, 1bed and full bath downstairs. Laminate floor all over. one car garage plus two parking spaces Spacious fully fenced patio. Great for a family or investor currently rented out, Low association $261. Walking distance to "A" schools, supermarkets, shopping centers, restaurants. Ranked-A charters and public school close by, as well as Publix, CVS, TJ-max, Gated community & Private community pool, kids park, access to island at Doral club house, access to mayor highways Florida's turnpike and walking distance from Doral Legacy Park. CALL LISTING AGENT FOR MORE INFO. INVESTORS WELLCOME

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

5861 Nw 109th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12005285
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,480 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$1,296,000
10880 Nw 58th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11964729
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,468 sqft
  • $517 / sqft
$1,275,000
8658 Nw 99th Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11948329
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$1,040,000
11318 Nw 44th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020711
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,909 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$875,000
8610 Nw 101st Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021107
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,080,000
11009 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11766280
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,053 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$1,040,000
11343 Nw 53rd Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12005728
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,154 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$785,000
11258 Nw 47th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11959862
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,429 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$950,000