Lake Ruth Sub Sec 1 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33014

$410,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11219134
  • List Price: $469,900
  • Sold Price: $410,000
  • Living Area: 1308 Ft² / 122 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $313 / $3,374
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,202
  • Year Built:1966
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:June 8, 2022
  • Sold Date: August 23, 2022
  • Days On Market:75

Description

West Hialeah Lake front home, Great opportunity for first time home buyer or investor. Plenty of parking space for bigger families. Currently tenant occupied, need 24-48 hours notice for all showings. More pictures to follow.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry

Similar Properties

6750 White Oak Dr
Miami Lakes, FL 33014
  • MLS# A12012650
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,940 sqft
  • $515 / sqft
$1,000,000
15331 Turnbull Dr
Miami Lakes, FL 33014
  • MLS# A12013287
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,936 sqft
  • $633 / sqft
$1,225,000
7410 Loch Ness Dr
Miami Lakes, FL 33014
  • MLS# A12011197
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,426 sqft
  • $577 / sqft
$1,399,000
8140 W 12th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33014
  • MLS# A11985685
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,982 sqft
  • $293 / sqft
$875,000
16241 W Troon Cir
Miami Lakes, FL 33014
  • MLS# A12007943
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,164 sqft
  • $564 / sqft
$2,350,000
8064 W 14th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33014
  • MLS# A12004126
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $461 / sqft
$785,000
7101 E Troon Cir
Miami Lakes, FL 33014
  • MLS# A11828760
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,043 sqft
  • $685 / sqft
$2,085,000
7835 W 16th Ct
Hialeah, FL 33014
  • MLS# A11968703
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,905 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$750,000