Forest Hills South 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$425,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11227024
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $445,900
  • Sold Price: $425,000
  • Living Area: 1574 Ft² / 146 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $270 / $2,906
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,057
  • Year Built:1978
  • Listing Date:June 22, 2022
  • Sold Date: August 26, 2022
  • Days On Market:64

Description

Beautiful and well-maintained home in the heart of Coral Springs. This property has been upgraded, offering Granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms have been remodeled. High impact windows. 2018 A/C and 2021 Tankless Water Heater. No HOA.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:Other, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

11640 Nw 23rd St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12020929
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,484 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$565,000
7101 Nw 40th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11993482
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,643 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$580,000
12002 Nw 29th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11986528
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,790 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$699,000
3814 Nw 73rd Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,757 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$534,900
7003 Nw 40th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12001221
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$679,000
3701 Nw 114th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11941903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,213 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$695,000
4105 Nw 78th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12004416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$520,000
7342 Nw 38th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11965802
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,037 sqft
  • $520 / sqft
$539,000