Hampton Lakes 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33326

$452,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11240606
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $499,000
  • Sold Price: $452,000
  • Living Area: 1243 Ft² / 115 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $364 / $3,914
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$265
  • Taxes:$2,480
  • Year Built:1992
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 20, 2022
  • Sold Date: September 6, 2022
  • Days On Market:47

Description

Updated Single family home, come and see this beautiful, remodeled house in the great and quiet neighborhood of Hampton Lakes. This house features a brand new roof, upgraded kitchen with granite countertop and stainless-steel appliances, the living room has volume ceilings with great natural light. Master Bedroom and living area have sliding doors heading to the rear patio with lake view so you can entertain and relax from the serenity that this lake view back yard offers. Best rated school district. Low 2 HOA fees, $265 quarterly and $90 semiannual. Conveniently located at walking distance from Markham Park, easy access to both highway’s I-75 and 595. Close to several shopping malls and restaurants.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry

Similar Properties

16794 Royal Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11964116
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $426 / sqft
$639,900
15009 Sw 13th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11850771
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$605,000
2125 Harbor Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12020505
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,200 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$799,950
628 Stanton Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12018214
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,505 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$665,000
535 Somerset Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12019303
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,386 sqft
  • $505 / sqft
$700,000
15092 Sw 13th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11991620
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$729,000
400 Somerset Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11978276
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,381 sqft
  • $543 / sqft
$750,000
1327 Seagrape Cir
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11910395
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,296 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$559,000