Sunset Falls Plat 2 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miramar, FL 33029

$830,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11249874
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $849,999
  • Sold Price: $830,000
  • Living Area: 3372 Ft² / 313 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $246 / $2,649
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$649
  • Taxes:$11,659
  • Year Built:2009
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:August 1, 2022
  • Sold Date: September 23, 2022
  • Days On Market:52

Description

BEAUTIFUL SINGLE-FAMILY HOUSE, 5 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHROOMS IN DESIRABLE WEST MIRAMAR AREA WITH +A SCHOOL, AMAZING LAKE VIEW, 3 CAR GARAGE ATTACHED, GATE COMMUNITY WITH CLUB HOUSE POOL, GYM, PLAYGROUNG AND MUCH MORE...MOST SEE! SHOWING ASSIST FOR SCHEDULE AND INSTRUCTIONS

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakePrivileges

Location

Similar Properties

3240 Sw 190th Ave
Miramar, FL 33029
  • MLS# A11969497
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,766 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$1,425,000
3060 Sw 195th Ter
Miramar, FL 33029
  • MLS# A12000692
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,576 sqft
  • $417 / sqft
$1,075,000
4892 Sw 173rd Ave
Miramar, FL 33029
  • MLS# A12009918
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,369 sqft
  • $316 / sqft
$1,065,000
19010 Nw 23rd Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
  • MLS# A12003645
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,678 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$940,000
17211 Sw 12th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
  • MLS# A11989036
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,945 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$1,425,000
853 Sw 191st Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
  • MLS# A12014918
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,742 sqft
  • $262 / sqft
$719,000
4961 Sw 173rd Ave
Miramar, FL 33029
  • MLS# A12007814
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,122 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,050,000
18081 Sw 33rd St
Miramar, FL 33029
  • MLS# A12012715
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,034 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$900,000