Islands At Doral 1St Addn 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$469,500

Details

• MLS Number:A11249718
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $469,500
  • Sold Price: $469,500
  • Living Area: 1511 Ft² / 140 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $311 / $3,345
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$279
  • Taxes:$6,124
  • Year Built:2006
  • Listing Date:August 2, 2022
  • Sold Date: January 3, 2023
  • Days On Market:153

Description

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOUSE IN A CORNER LOT AT ISLANDS AT DORAL. ONE FULL BATHROOM AND BEDROOM ON THE FIRST FLOOR + HALF BATHROOM. TWO BEDROOM AND ONE BATHROOM ON THE SECOND FLOOR. ONE CAR GARAGE AND ENCLOSED PATIO. OPEN KITCHEN AND LAMINATED FLOOR THROUGHOUT.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

7827 Nw 116th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11986314
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$688,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
10780 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11952210
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$638,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
5610 Nw 114th Pl, Unit 218
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020210
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$410,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5725 Nw 114th Path, Unit 114
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11967480
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$489,000
10738 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11958365
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,511 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$577,000