Irons Manor 3Rd Addn 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33161

$345,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11258681
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $400,000
  • Sold Price: $345,000
  • Living Area: 1654 Ft² / 154 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $209 / $2,245
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$5,541
  • Year Built:1947
  • Listing Date:August 22, 2022
  • Sold Date: November 8, 2022
  • Days On Market:77

Description

Charming house on tree lined block in North Miami. Close to public transportation, shops, restaurants, gym and banks. Near downtown North Miami, MOCA Museum, Police Station, City Hall, and 5 miles from the beach. Large yard with fruit trees, New roof and A/C. Charming home needing TLC. Available for showings on 8/23. ****Show Assist for appointment*****

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees

Location

Similar Properties

511 Ne 131st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11994943
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 960 sqft
  • $520 / sqft
$499,000
1100 Ne 110th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11933761
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,817 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$720,000
530 Ne 132nd Ter
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11931406
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,086 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$467,777
815 Ne 134th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12005784
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,019 sqft
  • $500 / sqft
$509,000
823 Ne 107th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12009793
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,312 sqft
  • $838 / sqft
$1,100,000
1220 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12008014
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 840 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$449,000
12955 Ne 11th Ave
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11982908
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$595,000
11504 Ne 6th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12009743
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
$1,330,000