Country Club Of Miami Con 2 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33015

$395,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11258570
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $400,000
  • Sold Price: $395,000
  • Living Area: 1752 Ft² / 163 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $225 / $2,427
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$333
  • Taxes:$7,275
  • Year Built:1968
  • Listing Date:August 23, 2022
  • Sold Date: January 20, 2023
  • Days On Market:149

Description

Large (1752 sq ft) three level condo Townhome located in the much sought-after community of Country Club of Miami. This unit features entry level on the ground floor, living /dining on the second level, built-in wet bar, high vaulted ceilings, NEW IMPACT WINDOWS IN ALL PROPERTY, ELECTRIC CURTAINS, AND NEW AIR CONDITIONING. The large master bedroom features a shower, and the second bath features a combine tub/shower. This unit also features a beautiful view! no rear neighbors. GREAT LOCATION Publix, Panera, CVS and LA Fitness are around the corner *****Easy to show, is vacant ****

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary, Bar, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Porch, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

6725 Nw 188th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12019160
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,032 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$405,000
6904 Nw 169th St, Unit 145F
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12015868
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,250 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$389,000
18388 Nw 75th Psge, Unit 2603
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12007857
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 990 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$377,000
6708 Nw 193rd Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11963225
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,089 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$369,000
17914 Nw 66th Ct Cir
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11974512
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,071 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$439,900
7459 Nw 178th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12017024
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,150 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$450,000
19174 Bobolink Dr
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12000825
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,600 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$499,000
6637 Nw 181st Ln
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11835715
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $252 / sqft
$514,000