St Moritz Estates 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$575,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11261994
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $590,000
  • Sold Price: $575,000
  • Living Area: 1912 Ft² / 178 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $301 / $3,237
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$237
  • Taxes:$6,944
  • Year Built:2012
  • Listing Date:August 26, 2022
  • Sold Date: October 12, 2022
  • Days On Market:46

Description

Roomy and Elegant Townhome in St. Moritz Estates at Doral 3 bedrooms , 3 complete bathrooms plus an enclosed den convertable to 4th room or an office in the first floor. Open white kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops . Beautiful stairs in glass and stainless steel, laminated stairs and hall. Parking for 3 cars. Huge handmade closet in master. Conveniently located near by supermarkets, dining , shopping plazas, parks, grade A schools. Easy access to main highways. Clubhouse with pool, gym, tennis courts and more. Low association fee. Quiet neighborhood Great area to rise a family or for investors . Easy to show.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Parquet
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

7827 Nw 116th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11986314
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$688,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
10780 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11952210
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$638,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
5610 Nw 114th Pl, Unit 218
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020210
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$410,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5725 Nw 114th Path, Unit 114
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11967480
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$489,000
10738 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11958365
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,511 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$577,000