Veranda At Doral Condo No 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$425,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11269234
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $420,000
  • Sold Price: $425,000
  • Living Area: 1380 Ft² / 128 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $308 / $3,315
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$270
  • Taxes:$4,535
  • Year Built:1999
  • Listing Date:September 8, 2022
  • Sold Date: October 28, 2022
  • Days On Market:49

Description

Cozy home in gated community. Kitchen and bathrooms upstairs have been remodeled. No carpet. Lots of storage. Hurricane shutters. Fenced patio for outdoor entertaining. Unit has two parking spaces directly in front of door entrance, and lots of guest parking available. Community pool and clubhouse. Close to Great Schools and easy access to Turnpike and 826.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

7827 Nw 116th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11986314
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$688,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
10780 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11952210
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$638,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
5610 Nw 114th Pl, Unit 218
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020210
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$410,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5725 Nw 114th Path, Unit 114
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11967480
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$489,000
10738 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11958365
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,511 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$577,000