Villa Del Sol 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33351

$369,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11272005
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $369,000
  • Sold Price: $369,000
  • Living Area: 1760 Ft² / 164 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $210 / $2,257
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$877
  • Year Built:1974
  • Listing Date:September 13, 2022
  • Sold Date: October 25, 2022
  • Days On Market:41

Description

The best unit in the community, large lot at the first corner of the building. This beautiful property has not been properly maintained by the owner due to health issues, the price reflects all possible concessions to bring it to full potential

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Other
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Location

Similar Properties

3734 Nw 107th Way
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11800964
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,656 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$625,000
8650 Nw 46th Ct
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12013936
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$579,989
8310 Nw 48 Street
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12012197
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,427 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$533,000

Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12016327
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,689 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$526,500
8700 Nw 46th Ct
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12011416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$470,000
9470 Nw 33rd Mnr
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12017057
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,627 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$595,000
9288 Nw 55th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12015154
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,614 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$530,000
4561 Nw 79th Ave
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12015295
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,798 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$520,000