Grand Bay North 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$870,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11272852
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $950,000
  • Sold Price: $870,000
  • Living Area: 2992 Ft² / 278 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $291 / $3,130
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$404
  • Taxes:$11,278
  • Year Built:2016
  • Listing Date:September 14, 2022
  • Sold Date: December 12, 2022
  • Days On Market:88

Description

Beautiful 5/4.5 single home located in spacious corner lot at Madison Pointe from Grand Bay Central Park, a quiet, cozy and secure community. Lovely garden in front porch and artificial grass on backyard perfect for families and kids. Modern kitchen with quartz countertops equipped with top of the line appliances and even a wine cooler. Very spacious bedrooms upstairs. Master bedroom walk-in closet and Roman tub. Huge clubhouse with beautiful amenities, best in the area. For showings contact listing agent or go to showing assist.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

10561 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11946906
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
$3,460,000
10267 Nw 75th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021111
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,315 sqft
  • $600 / sqft
$2,590,000
11530 Nw 82nd Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021617
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,780 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$1,395,000
8467 Nw 110th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11871009
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,650 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$1,140,000
8895 Nw 100th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12004062
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,992 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$950,000
11455 Nw 88th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12004510
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,850 sqft
  • $309 / sqft
$880,000
9880 Nw 74th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11894277
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,292 sqft
  • $456 / sqft
$1,500,000
10762 Nw 71st St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12011002
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,052 sqft
  • $573 / sqft
$1,748,000